The terms "We" / "Us" / "Our" / "Company" individually and collectively refer to Tech Care For All (and such terms shall also include any group company, subsidiary, affiliate or any other entity under common control as that of Tech Care For All) and the term "Visitor" / "User" refer to the users. Any term used in this Privacy Policy but not defined herein shall bear the meaning ascribed to them in our Terms and Conditions.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully by using the Website, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Website. Any changes in the Privacy Policy by Us shall be posted on the Website to reflect changes in our policy so that the Users are always aware of what information we collect, use, and under what circumstances, if any, we may disclose it. Users should periodically review this page for the latest information on our privacy practices. Once posted, those changes are effective immediately. Continued access or use of the Website constitutes your acceptance of the changes and the amended Privacy Policy.

By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.

"Personally Identifiable Information" refers to any information that either on its own or when combined with certain other information can identify an individual and for the purpose of this Privacy Policy.

Information Provided by You

User Registration Information

To avail certain services on our Websites, users are required to provide certain information for the registration process namely: - a) your name, b) email address, c) sex,   d) physical address, e) credit card or debit card details f)  password etc., and / or your occupation/specialization, interests, and the like. The Information as supplied by the users enables us to improve our sites and provide you the most user-friendly experience.

Other Information Provided by You

You may provide us with any additional information with respect to 1) your account/profile 2) availing or attempting to avail a Product.

All required information is service dependent and we may use the above said user information to, maintain, protect, and improve its services (including advertising services) and for developing new services


Cookies

To improve the responsiveness of the sites for our users, we may use "cookies", or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the user's individual interests using the Identified Computer. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply (an example of this is when you ask for our Personalised Recipes). A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive. Our advertisers may also assign their own cookies to your browser (if you click on their ads), a process that we do not control.

Our web servers automatically collect limited information about your computer's connection to the Internet, including your IP address, when you visit our site. (Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send you data -- such as the web pages you view.) Your IP address does not identify you personally. We use this information to deliver our web pages to you upon request, to tailor our site to the interests of our users, to measure traffic within our site and let advertisers know the geographic locations from where our visitors come.

Device Information

We may collect information about the devices you use to access our Website, including the hardware models, operating systems and versions, software, file names and versions, preferred languages, unique device identifiers, advertising identifiers, serial numbers, device motion information and mobile network information.

Information Received from Third Parties

We may receive information about you from third parties, such as other users, invivox.com, partners (including ad partners, analytics providers, search information providers),  or our affiliated companies or if you use any of the other websites/apps we operate or the other services we provide.

Links to The Other Sites

Our policy discloses the privacy practices for our own web site only. Our site provides links to other websites also that are beyond our control. We shall in no way be responsible in way for your use of such sites.

Information Sharing

We share the sensitive personal information to any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the user in the following limited circumstances:

(a) When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing the Terms and Conditions or for complying with the applicable laws and regulations.

(b) We propose to share such information within its group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing personal information on its behalf. We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

We also share your Personally Identifiable Information and information related to you (whether provided by you our collected by us through other means) with the Trainers/Merchants to enable them to provide their Products to you.

We may share your Personally Identifiable Information with our vendors, consultants, marketing partners, research firms and other service providers or business partners, such as Payment processing companies, to support our business. For example, your information may be shared with outside vendors to send you emails and messages or push notifications to your devices in relation to our services, to help us analyze and improve the use of our services, to process and collect payments.

Further, We may also share your Personally Identifiable Information with third parties:

  • to provide services to you and to allow you to transmit your user-generated content to other users;
  • to provide you with relevant content, products services or advertisements in accordance with your usage of the Website and any other information available with us
  • to verify your identity;
  • to allow you to use your account on multiple devices and transfer your account to another device;
  • to monitor, detect and deter unauthorized or fraudulent use of, or abuse of, Services;
  • to improve and/or optimize the Website;
  • to enable us to provide customer support, and to respond effectively to your inquiries and claims;
  • to conduct user surveys;
  • to provide you with information regarding the Websites and various Products;
  • to notify you of any other important information regarding Website or Products, if necessary;
  • to aggregate anonymized statistical data regarding the usage of the Website;

Information Security

We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.

All information gathered on our Website is securely stored within our controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access.

However the internet is an ever evolving medium. We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be.

If the Company learns of a security breach, then we shall attempt to notify you electronically at the earliest so that you can take appropriate protective steps.

Retention of Information

We shall delete any information pertaining to you upon your deletion of your account/profile on the Website. Notwithstanding anything to the contrary herein, we may retain some or all of your information for our records or if we are required to retain your information to comply with any applicable law.

Grievance Officer

In the event you have any queries/complaints regarding usage of the Website, please contact

Global:

Email to: "[email protected]", with Subject Line: "GRIEVANCE OFFICER – TECH CARE FOR ALL".

Letter/Mail to "Grievance Officer" at Address: "Rue de la Fauvette 92, 1180 Uccle, Belgium"

Kenya:

Email to: "[email protected]", with Subject Line: "GRIEVANCE OFFICER – TECH CARE FOR ALL EAST AFRICA". Letter/Mail to "Grievance Officer" at Address: "Plot 2 Kayahwe Road, P.O. Box 19913-00202, Nairobi, Kenya"

Senegal:

Email to: "[email protected]", with Subject Line: "GRIEVANCE OFFICER – TECH CARE FOR ALL - SENEGAL". Letter/Mail to "Grievance Officer" at Address: "8 Boulevard du Sud, Point E, Dakar, Senegal"

India:

Email to: "[email protected]", with Subject Line: "GRIEVANCE OFFICER- TECH CARE FOR ALL - INDIA". Letter/Mail to "Grievance Officer" at Address: "6th floor, Anand 105, Pali Hill, Ambedkar Road, Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050, India"